Aged & Disability Care jobs in Brisbane QLD
280 jobs
Sort by

Posted 37d ago
Support Worker
Dereka-Jo Williams
Brisbane QLD 4000•Casual/Holiday
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide high-quality care to clients with complex needs.
- Support clients in their homes, Supported Independent Living, and the community.
- Work alongside a compassionate team in a rotating roster.
+60d ago
Housekeeper Part Time - Open Day
Estia Investments Pty Ltd
Victoria Point QLD 4165•Part time
~$50k - $60k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Ensure a clean, hygienic and safe home for residents.
- Deliver high standards of cleanliness and safety.
- Be a team player in a dedicated aged care environment.


Posted 14d ago
Disability Support Worker - Carindale
CPL
Brisbane QLD 4000•Casual/Holiday
~$93k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Support individuals with disabilities to live independently.
- Assist with personal care, daily tasks, and community engagement.
- Provide medication support and mobility assistance.
Posted 37d ago
Registered Nurse
Churches of Christ
Alexandra Hills QLD 4161•Part time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Deliver exceptional care to older Australians
- Administer medications and update care plans
- Lead and mentor team members


Posted 14d ago
Disability Support Worker - Capalaba
CPL
Eastern Suburbs Brisbane QLD•Casual/Holiday
~$93k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Support individuals with disabilities to live independently.
- Assist with personal care, daily tasks, and community engagement.
- Provide medication support and assist with mobility needs.

Posted 7d ago
Behaviour Support Practioner
Ability Action Australia
North Lakes QLD 4509•Full time
~$70k - $90k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide support to NDIS participants to manage challenging behaviours.
- Develop Behaviour Support Plans and monitor progress.
- Collaborate within a multidisciplinary team to enhance participant outcomes.


Posted 8d ago
Expressions of Interest - Personal Care Attendants
Aveo Group
Newstead QLD 4006•Casual/Holiday
~$89k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide high-quality personal care and daily assistance to residents.
- Promote independence and build social connections within the community.
- Complete administrative tasks and ensure resident notes are up to date.
Posted 45d ago
Registered Nurse
Churches of Christ
Bribie Island North QLD 4507•Casual/Holiday
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide high-quality clinical care and support to residents
- Complete clinical assessments and contribute to care planning
- Administer medications and maintain accurate clinical documentation
+60d ago
Disability Support Workers - Brisbane
Focus Care
Brisbane QLD 4000•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Seeking caring and compassionate Support Workers
- Services required Monday to Sunday with flexible shifts
- Opportunity to make a real difference in clients'' lives
+60d ago
Disability Support Workers - Brisbane and Gold Coast
Focus Care
Brisbane QLD 4000•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Seeking caring and enthusiastic Support Workers
- Opportunity to build genuine connections with clients
- Flexible shifts and ongoing training provided
Posted 45d ago
Personal Care Worker
Churches of Christ
Bribie Island North QLD 4507•Casual/Holiday
~$40k - $60k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide individualised, person-centred care to residents.
- Support residents with personal care, mobility, and daily living activities.
- Maintain accurate documentation and follow care plans.

+60d ago
Disability Support Worker - Logan
Total Support Services
Logan Central QLD 4114•Part time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide personalised support to individuals with disabilities.
- Assist with daily living activities and foster independence.
- Collaborate with clients and their families to achieve goals.
Posted 45d ago
Personal Care Worker
Churches of Christ
Bribie Island North QLD 4507•Part time
~$60k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide thoughtful personal care to residents during night shifts.
- Assist with late-evening and early-morning routines.
- Monitor safety and comfort of residents and respond to their needs.
+60d ago
Disability Support Workers - Brisbane (North)
Focus Care
Brisbane QLD 4000•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Seeking caring and compassionate Support Workers
- Availability to work minimum 10-15 hours per week
- Opportunity to make a real difference in the lives of others
+60d ago
Palliative Care Consutlant
Me Medical Recruitment
Brisbane Airport QLD 4008•Full time
~$350k+(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide specialist palliative care services across hospital and community settings.
- Lead and collaborate with multidisciplinary teams to ensure holistic patient care.
- Contribute to clinical governance, education, and service development initiatives.
+60d ago
Disability Support Workers- Brisbane and North Lakes
Focus Care
Brisbane QLD 4000•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Seeking caring and compassionate Support Workers
- Availability to work minimum 10-15 hours per week
- Opportunity to make a real difference in the lives of others
+60d ago
Disability Support Worker - Multiple Positions
Focal Community Services
Ipswich QLD 4305•Casual/Holiday
~$73k - $91k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide quality support services to clients with disabilities
- Implement individualized care plans and assist with personal care
- Encourage social interaction and participation in activities

+60d ago
Support Worker
Dereka-Jo Williams
Brisbane QLD 4000•Part time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide high-quality care to clients with complex needs.
- Support clients in their homes, Supported Independent Living, and the community.
- Work alongside a compassionate team in a rotating roster.
Posted 12d ago
Disability Support Worker - SIL
ONCALL Group QLD
Caboolture QLD 4510•Casual/Holiday
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide daily assistance to clients in a shared home or individual residence.
- Support clients with personal care, medication administration, and household tasks.
- Work flexible shifts across a 24/7 roster based on client needs.
+60d ago
Disability Support Workers - Brisbane & Logan
Focus Care
Brisbane QLD 4000•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $65k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Seeking caring and compassionate Support Workers
- Availability to work minimum 10-15 hours per week
- Opportunity to make a real difference in the lives of others